Questa Financial Services Limited, Whitehills Business Park

Questa Financial Services Limited
Questa House, Croft Court, Plumpton Close
FY4 5PR Whitehills Business Park
Lancashire England

Official Data

Official Name
QUESTA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
Reg. office address
QUESTA HOUSE CROFT COURT, PLUMPTON CLOSE WHITEHILLS BUS PK, FY4 5PR, BLACKPOOL, Lancashire England
Company Number
02910617
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ANDREW DAVIDSON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We offer a fully comprehensive range of financial products and services to both private and corporate clients across the North West.


Company description
Questa - Chartered Financial Planners We have recently been awarded the prestigious Chartered Financial Planners designation by the Chartered Insurance Institute (CII). This is the industry's gold standard for firms of financial planners. It confirms that we have satisfied rigorous qualification criteria by retaining highly-qualified staff who subscribe to the membership conditions of the CII. It also involves a commitment to continuing professional development and adherence to an industry standard Code of Ethics.
When you use a Chartered firm you are dealing with proven professionals. The CII is empowered by the Privy Council to award Chartered status, and the award is only made in deserving cases. And while Chartered titles are steeped in history, they remain the benchmark of professional excellence and integrity.
Only the UK's premier financial planning firms qualify for Chartered status. If you wish to know more about how using a Chartered firm can ensure you get the best possible advice, service and support, please do not hesitate to contact us. Specialties Investments, Inheritance Tax Planning, Retirement Planning, Mortgages, Trusts
Keywords:
Financial Services, Retirement Planning, Financial Planners, Corporate Planning, Pension Funding, Property, Local Business, Investments, Savings, Financial Protection
Questa Financial Services Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Questa Financial Services Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ground Floor and 1St Floor, Unit 5, Neptune Court, Whitehills Business Park, Hal
    FY4 5LZ  Blackpool
  2. 9-11 Neptune Court, Hallam Way
    FY4 5LZ  Blackpool
  3. 9-11 NEPTUNE COURT, HALLAM WAY
    FY4 5LZ  Blackpool
  4. 9-11 NEPTUNE COURT, HALLAM WAY
    FY4 5LZ  Blackpool
  5. UNIT 15, THOMPSON ROAD
    FY4 5PN  Whitehills Business Park
  6. UNIT 15 THOMPSON ROAD
    FY4 5PN  Whitehills Business Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies